Ambegaon Budruk, Ambegaon, India - 411046
Details verified of Momentum Education Institute✕
Identity
Education
Know how UrbanPro verifies Tutor details
Identity is verified based on matching the details uploaded by the Tutor with government databases.
2nd floor
Ardhya study room
Ambegaon Budruk, Ambegaon, India - 411046
Landmark: Maharashtra
Phone Verified
Report this Profile
Is this listing inaccurate or duplicate? Any other problem?
Please tell us about the problem and we will fix it.
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Teaches for following exams
NEET-PG Coaching, PMT Coaching, AIPMT Coaching, Others, AIIMS Coaching
Type of class
Regular Classes, Crash Course
NEET PG Disciplines
Obstetrics And Gynaecology, Biochemistry, Pharmacology, Forensic Medicine, Radiodiagnosis & Radiotherapy, Surgery, Ent, Orthopedics & Anaesthesia, Psychiatry, Pathology, Medicine Dermatology And Venereology, Ophthalmology, Social And Preventive Medicine, Anatomy, Paediatrics, Physiology, Microbiology
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Board
IGCSE, State, ICSE, International Baccalaureate, CBSE
IB Subjects taught
Japanese, English, Chemistry, Physical Education, Geography, Mathematics, Social Science, Computers, Spanish, German, Physics, Hindi, French, History, Biology, Chinese
CBSE Subjects taught
Mathematics, Hindi, Tamil, German, French, Marathi, Computer Practices, Malayalam, Telugu, Science, Gujarati, Japanese, Information and Comunication Technology, Urdu, Social science, Manipuri, Elements of business, Spanish, Kannada, English, Punjabi, Bengali, Accountancy, Oriya
ICSE Subjects taught
Art, Home Science, Mathematics, History and Civics, Geography, EVS, English, Chemistry, Economics, Biology, Economic Application, Commercial Studies, Environmental Applications, Performing Arts, Technical Drawing Applications, Sanskrit, Computer Application, Commercial Applications, Physics, Hindi, English Literature
IGCSE Subjects taught
Business Studies, Information Technology, Physics, Chemistry, Hindi, French, German, Physical Education, English, Mathematics, English Literature, Economics, Biology, History, Business Studies
State Syllabus Subjects taught
EVS, Tamil, Marathi, Mathematics, Kannada, Oriya, Bengali , Gujarati, Punjabi, Malayalam, Sanskrit, Telugu, Science, Social Science, English, Hindi, French, Urdu
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Board
International Baccalaureate, ISC/ICSE, CBSE, State, IGCSE
IB Subjects taught
Physics, French, Spanish, English, Biology, Economics, German, Hindi, Computer Science, EVS, Information Technology, Japanese, Sports, Geography, Mathematics, Chemistry, Chinese, Business and Management, History
ISC/ICSE Subjects taught
EVS, Mathematics, Spanish, Psychology, Political Science, History, English Literature, English, Physical Education, Tibetan, Geography, Economics, Accounts, Chinese, German, Physics, Commerce, French, Hindi, Computer Science, Chemistry, Biology
CBSE Subjects taught
Home Science, Computer Science, Philosophy, Biotechnology, Accountancy, English, Hindi, Physics, Economics, Legal Studies, Chemistry, Psychology, Physical Education, Geography, Biology, History, Political Science, Mathematics, Business Studies, Sociology
IGCSE Subjects taught
Economics, Business Studies, Hindi, Japanese, Psycology, Sociology, English Literature, Urdu, Social science, German, Spanish, English, Biology, Mathematics, Accounts, Chinese, Geography, Environmental Management, French, Sanskrit, Chemistry, Physics, History, Law
State Syllabus Subjects taught
Marathi, Physics, Home Science, Electronics, Geography, Punjabi, Malayalam, Accountancy, Business Studies, Computer Science, Oriya, Urdu, Chemistry, French, Kannada, Organisation of Commerce, Mathematics, Biology, Geology, Sociology, Secretarial Practices , Logic, Education, Gujarati, Economics, Political Science, History, Telugu, Hindi, English, Psychology, Sanskrit, Statistics, Tamil
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Board
International Baccalaureate, ISC/ICSE, CBSE, State, IGCSE
IB Subjects taught
Physics, French, Spanish, English, Biology, Economics, German, Hindi, Computer Science, EVS, Information Technology, Japanese, Sports, Geography, Mathematics, Chemistry, Chinese, Business and Management, History
ISC/ICSE Subjects taught
EVS, Mathematics, Spanish, Psychology, Political Science, History, English Literature, English, Physical Education, Tibetan, Geography, Economics, Accounts, Chinese, German, Physics, Commerce, French, Hindi, Computer Science, Chemistry, Biology
CBSE Subjects taught
Home Science, Computer Science, Philosophy, Biotechnology, Accountancy, English, Hindi, Physics, Economics, Legal Studies, Chemistry, Psychology, Physical Education, Geography, Biology, History, Political Science, Mathematics, Business Studies, Sociology
IGCSE Subjects taught
Economics, Business Studies, Hindi, Japanese, Psycology, Sociology, English Literature, Urdu, Social science, German, Spanish, English, Biology, Mathematics, Accounts, Chinese, Geography, Environmental Management, French, Sanskrit, Chemistry, Physics, History, Law
State Syllabus Subjects taught
Marathi, Physics, Home Science, Electronics, Geography, Punjabi, Malayalam, Accountancy, Business Studies, Computer Science, Oriya, Urdu, Chemistry, French, Kannada, Organisation of Commerce, Mathematics, Biology, Geology, Sociology, Secretarial Practices , Logic, Education, Gujarati, Economics, Political Science, History, Telugu, Hindi, English, Psychology, Sanskrit, Statistics, Tamil
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
BTech Mechanical subjects
CAD-CAM
BTech Electrical & Electronics subjects
Analog And Digital Communication, Electric Energy Systems, Design Of Embedded Controllers, Photovoltaics And Applications, Power Generation And Economics, Digital Computer Organization And Architecture, Direct Energy Conversion, Incremental Motion Control, Circuit Theory, Computer Control Of Energy Systems, Database Management Systems, Intel Ia-32 Architecture, Electric Power Quality, Electrical Machinery, High-Voltage Direct Current (Hvdc) Transmission, Building Automation Systems, Embedded Processor Architecture
BTech Biotechnology subjects
Downstream Processing In Biotechnology, Genomics And Proteomics, Nanoscience, Total Quality Management For Biotechnologists, Waste Management, Proteomics, Cell And Molecular Biology, Biochemistry, Metabolic Engineering, Molecular Pathogenesis Of Infections Disease, Plant And Animal Biotechnology, Immunotechnology, Biophysics, Principles Of Food Processing, Chemical And Biochemical Engineering, Genetic Engineering, Bioremediation, Biological Spectroscopy, Biostatistics And Analytical Techniques, Bioinformatics And Computational Biology, Enzyme Technology And Biotransformation, Heat & Mass Transfer, Environmental Science And Engineering, Drug Delivery, Bioconjugate Technology And Applications, Bioreaction Engineering, Molecular Modelling And Drug Design, Process Equipment And Plant Design, Analytical Methods And Instrumentation, Intellectual Property Rights And Ethical Issues In Biotechnology, Biofuels And Biopolymers, Biomaterials, Stoichiometry And Fluid Mechanics, Industrial Biotechnology, Tissue Engineering, Bioorganic Chemistry, Biopharmaceutical Technology, Solid Statentation
BTech Information Science subjects
Internet of Things, Business Intelligence, Artificial Intelligence, Mobile Computing
BTech Metallurgical & Materials subjects
Instrumental Methods of Analysis, Phase Diagram, Heat Treatment, Surface Engineering, X-ray & Electron Metallography
BTech Automobile subjects
Automotive Chassis And Suspension, Noise, Vibration And Harshness, Off Road Vehicles, Statistical Quality Control & Reliability, Automotive Safety, Engine Auxiliary Systems, Ergonomics In Automotive Design, Automotive Electrical And Electronics System, Fluid Mechanics And Machinery, Robotics, Composite Materials And Mechanics, Computational Fluid Dynamics, Alternative Fuels And Energy System, Professional Ethics In Engineering, Automotive Engines, Computer Integrated Modelling And Manufacturing, Materials Science And Metallurgy, Two And Three Wheelers, Automotive Pollution Control, Actuation Systems, Strength Of Materials, Transport Management, Composite Structures, Theory Of Machines, Measurement And Metrology & Instrumentation, Farm Machinery And Earth Moving Equipment, Linear Control Theory, Mechanics Of Machines, Vehicle Aerodynamics, Electronics And Microprocessors, Thermodynamics, Vehicle Dynamics, New Generation And Hybrid Vehicles, Autotronics, Total Quality Management, Engineering Mechanics, Design Of Machine Elements, Engine Tribology
BTech Chemical subjects
Upstream And Downstream Bioprocessing, Optimization Of Chemical Processes, Catalysis And Colloidal Systems, Particulate Technology, Design Of Biological Treatment Process, Environmental Impact Assessment And Management Plan, Risk And Safety Management In Process Industries, Organic Chemistry, Pinch Technology, Solid Waste Engineering Management, Fermentation Technology, Chemical Engineering, Mass Transfer, Chemical Process Calculations, Fertilizer Technology, Petrochemicals, Thermodynamics, Mechanical Operations, Process Modeling & Simulation, Process Design Of Chemical Equipment, Interfacial Engineering, Bio Energy Engineering, Energy Conservation And Management In Process Industries, Industrial Waste Water Engineering, Energy Engineering & Technology, Momentum Transfer
BTech Civil subjects
Mechanics Of Structure, Urban Transportation Planning, Geotechnical Engineering, Environmental Impact Assessment And Auditing, Water Supply & Resources Engineering, Resource Management, Bridge Engineering, Civil Engineering Materials And Construction, Soil Reinforcement And Geosynthetics, Hydrological Analysis, Engineering Optimization, Precast Technology, Disaster Management And Mitigation, Concrete Design and Technology, Air And Noise Pollution And Control, Surveying, Design Of Foundation And Earth Retaining Structures, Coastal Engineering, Applied Soil Engineering, Non Destructive Testing Of Materials, Analysis Of Indeterminate Structures, Environmental Engineering & Management, Estimation And Costing, Building Code And Requirements, Ground Improvement Techniques, Remote Sensing And Gis, Structural Analysis, Elements Of Earthquake Engineering, Engineering Geology, Building Science & Technology, Computer Aided Analysis And Design, Fluid Mechanics, Highway And Traffic Engineering
BTech Aeronautical Subjects
State Space Methods For Flight Vehicles, Applied Mechatronics, Linear Control Theory, Navigation Guidance And Control, Computing Of High Speed Flows, Aircraft Systems And Instruments, Aerodynamics Of Vehicles, Computer Integrated Manufacturing, Fluid Mechanics, Space Flight Navigation & Guidance, Structural Mechanics, Finite Element Method, Software Development Techniques For Engineering And Scientists, Avionics And Navigation Systems, Performance Of Gas Turbine, Aviation Fuels And Their Combustion, Aerospace Engineering, Aeroelasticity, Supervised Learning, Flight And Orbital Mechanics, Propulsion, Aircraft Structures, Hypersonic Aerothermodynamics, Fluid Dynamics, Solid Mechanics, Composite Structures, Fiber Reinforced Composites, Flight Dynamics, Thermodynamics, Aircraft Design & Production, Vibration And Structural Dynamics
BTech Computer Science subjects
Database Management Systems, Computer Organization & Design, Combinatorics, Protocol Engineering, Computer Graphics and Multimedia, Object Technology, Internet Technology and Applications, Software Project Management, Bioinformatics, Product Realization with Hardware-Software Interface, Microprocessors, Mobile Application Development, Network Management & Design, Java Programming, Artificial Intelligence, Wireless Networks, Virtual Reality Technologies, Machine Intelligence, Information Security, Information Retrieval, Natural Language Processing, Data Communication, Computer Architecture, Data Warehouse and Data Mining, Compiler Design, Building Enterprise Application, Machine Learning, Design Of Digital Systems, Number Theory and Cryptography, Linux Programming, Software Testing and Analysis, Switching Circuits & Logic Design, Computer Networks
BTech Branch
BTech Computer Science Engineering, BTech Electrical & Electronics, BTech Civil Engineering, BTech Biotechnology Engineering, BTech Automobile Engineering, BTech Chemical Engineering, BTech Metallurgical & Materials Engineering, BTech 1st Year Engineering, Other Engineering topics, BTech Aeronautical Engineering, BTech Instrumentation Engineering, BTech Mechantronics Engineering, Telecom Engineering, Industrial Engineering, BTech Electrical & Communication Engineering, BTech Information Science Engineering, BTech Mechanical Engineering
BTech Electrical & Communication subjects
Nanoscience & Technology, Semiconductor Device Physics, Digital Communication, Communication Networks, (IC) Integrated Circuit Systems, Object Oriented Programming, Consumer Electronics, Embedded System Design, Analog Electronics, Error Control Coding, Logic Design, Optical Fiber Communication, Speech and Audio Processing, Digital Image Processing, (MEMS) Microelectromechanical Systems Technology, Computer Organization and Architecture, Analog Signal Processing, Cipher Systems, Microwave Integrated Circuits, Data Structures and Algorithms, Digital System Design, Electromagnetic Waves, Flexible Electronics, Electronic Product Design & Packaging, Embedded Networking, Building Automation Systems, Spread Spectrum Communication, Analog Communication, Microcontrollers and Applications, Mobile Communication, Electronic Circuit Design, Processors and Controllers, Network Analysis, Neural Networks and Fuzzy Logic, Antennas, Radar and Navigation Systems, Power Electronics, Real Time Systems, Linear Systems & Signals, Linear and Digital Control Systems, (RTL) Register Transfer Level Verification using Verilog, Digital Electronics, Information Theory and Coding
BTech Instrumentation subjects
Biomedical Control Systems, Chemical Process Systems, Computer Networks & Protocol
Type of class
Regular Classes, Crash Course
BTech Mechantronics subjects
Production and Operations Management, Robot Dynamics and Control, Microcontroller Based System Design
Class strength catered to
One on one/ Private Tutions, Group Classes
BTech 1st Year subjects
Basic Electronics, Engineering Chemistry, Engineering Mathematics (M1), Engineering Physics, Environmental Studies, Biology For Engineers, Basic Mechanical Engineering, Engineering Graphics, Computer science, Basic Electrical Technology, Mechanics Of Solids, Communication Skills, Advanced Mathematics (M2)
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Board
State, CBSE, IGCSE, ICSE
CBSE Subjects taught
Punjabi, Mathematics, English, Social Science, Marathi, Gujarati, Computers, Manipuri, Science
ICSE Subjects taught
Physics, French, Spanish, EVS, English, Gujarati, Urdu, History, Geography, Computer Science, Biology, Mizo, Sanskrit, Marathi, Chemistry, Punjabi, German, Mathematics, Bengali, Hindi
IGCSE Subjects taught
Mathematics, French, Hindi, Spanish, English, Science
State Syllabus Subjects taught
EVS, Science, Mathematics, English, Social science, Marathi
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Board
State, International Baccalaureate, CBSE, IGCSE, ICSE
IB Subjects taught
Science, Chinese, German, English, French, Computers, Mathematics, Arts
CBSE Subjects taught
Bengali, Mathematics, Social Science, Sanskrit, German, Hindi, English, Spanish, Marathi, EVS, Computers, French, Science
ICSE Subjects taught
Physics, Telugu, Spanish, Tamil, EVS, English, Gujarati, History, Geography, Computer Science, Biology, Sanskrit, Marathi, Manipuri, Chemistry, Mathematics, Bengali
IGCSE Subjects taught
Mathematics, Hindi, English, Science
State Syllabus Subjects taught
Science, Tamil, English, Sanskrit, French, Social science, Marathi, Gujarati, Bengali, Hindi, EVS, Mathematics, Telugu, Malayalam, Kannada, Urdu, Punjabi, Oriya
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
BSc Botany Subjects
Plant Development and Anatomy, Technical writing and Communication in English / Computational skills, Biodiversity, Mathematics and Statistics, Molecular Biology, Biology: Introduction to Biology with Practicals, Plant Resource Utilization, Chemistry, Plant Physiology
BSc Zoology Subjects
Molecular Biology, Biochemistry, Developmental Biology, Biology, Immunology, Environmental Management, Cell Biology, Evolutionary Biology, Mathematics and Statistics, Biotechnology, Bioinformatics, Genetics & Genomics, Technical Writing and Communication in English, Applied Zoology, Animal Physiology and Functional Histology, Ecology, Biodiversity, Chemistry
BSc Computer Science Subjects
Microprocessors, Programming Fundamentals, Lab Based on Digital Electronics, Operating Systems, Information Security, Data Communication and Computer Networks, Data Mining, Basic Statistics and Probability, Digital Electronics, Computer Systems Architecture, Internet Technologies, Calculus and Geometry, Differential Equations, Technical writing and communication in English, Calculus and Matrices, Network programming and Administration, Discrete Structures, Data Structures, Real Analysis, Computer Graphics, Software Testing, Operational Research, Combinatorial Optimisations, Software Engineering, Artificial Intelligence, Theory of Computations, Statistical Methodology
BSc Bio-Medical Science Subjects
Social and Preventive Medicine, Biochemistry, Toxicology, Bioorganic Chemistry, Microbiology, Mathematics and Statistics, Genetics & Genomics, Human Genetics, Bioinformatics, Human Pathology, Clinical Biochemistry, Cell and Radiation Biology, Cell Biology, Human Physiology, Molecular Biology, Biophysics, Chemistry, Medical Biotechnology, Immunobiology, Human Physiology and Anatomy, Medicinal Chemistry, Pathology, Pharmacology
BSc Bio-Chemistry Subjects
Membrane Biology, Chemistry, Bioinformatics, Intermediary Metabolism, Molecular Genetics, Recombinant DNA Technology, Biochemical Techniques, Metabolism of Carbohydrates & Lipids, Proteins and Enzymes, Immunology, Biophysics, Mathematics & Statistics, Molecular Biology, Genetics & Genomics, Metabolism of Amino acids & Nucleotides, Enzymology, Plant Biochemistry, Nutritional Biochemistry, Biomolecules, Cell Biology, Bioenergetics, Clinical Biochemistry, Industrial Biochemistry, Molecular Physiology, Hormone Biochemistry
BSc Physics Subjects
Mechanics, Technical Writing & Communication in English, Optics, Digital Electronics, Chemistry, Oscillations and Waves, Quantum Mechanics, Electronic Devices, Microprocessor and Computer Programming, Electricity and Magnetism, Thermal Physics, Solid State Physics, Mathematical Physics
BSc Chemistry Subjects
Phase Equilibria And Kinetics, Concepts In Inorganic Chemistry, Mathematics For Chemistry, Agricultural Chemistry, Applications of Computers in Chemistry, Organic Qualitative & Quantitative Analysis, Analytical Chemistry, Hydrocarbons And Stereochemistry, Forensic Chemistry, Food Chemistry And Technology, Polymer Chemistry, Chemistry For Biologists, Thermodynamics, Coordination Chemistry, Electrochemistry, Chemistry Of Materials, Physics For Chemistry, Organic Functional Groups, General Chemistry For Maths & Physics
BSc Electronics Subjects
Fundamental of Programming Languages, Electromagnetics, Mathematics, Applied Quantum Mechanics, Network Analysis, Analog Electronics, Technical Writing & Communication in English, Computational Skills, Analog Communication, Data Structures, Signals and Systems, Electronics Practical, Electronic Instrumentation, Digital Communication, Engineering Materials, Electrical Machines, Digital Electronics, Numerical Techniques, Microprocessors and Microcontrollers, Semiconductor Devices, Wave Propagation and Antenna, Engineering Mathematics, Optics and Optical Electronics
Type of class
Regular Classes, Crash Course
BSc IT Subjects
Foundation of mathematics & statistics, Advance and data structure, Foundation of information Technology, communication skills, Dbms using FoxPro, Problem solving methodologies & programming in C, Computer organization & architechture
BSc Economics subjects
Monetary system, Public Economics, Microeconomics, Matrix Algebra, Econometric Methods
Class strength catered to
One on one/ Private Tutions, Group Classes
BSc Micro- Biology Subjects
Food and Dairy Microbiology, Molecular Biology, Industrial Microbiology, Mathematics and Statistics, Microbial Physiology and Metabolism, Genetics & Genomics, Phycology and Mycology, Chemistry, Introduction to Microbial World, Virology, Microbial Ecology, Medical Microbiology, Cell Biology, Recombinant DNA Technology and Biotechnology, Bacteriology, Plant Pathology, Immunology
BSc Branch
BSc Mathematics, BSc Micro- Biology, BSc IT, BSc Botany, BSc Computer Science, BSc Bio-Chemistry, BSc Electronics, BSc Physics, BSc Zoology, BSc Bio-Medical Science, BSc Statistics, BSc Chemistry, BSc Economics
BSc Statistics Subjects
Algebra, Real Analysis, Numerical Analysis, Applied Statistics, Stochastic Processes, Design of Experiments, Bio-Statistics, Calculus, Survey Sampling, Computer Programming in C, Statistical Inference, Probability and Statistical Methods, Linear Models, Econometrics, Operational Research
BSc Mathematics Subjects
Numerical Methods and Programming, Environmental Issues in India, Formal Logic, Ethics in Public Domain, Geography, Number Theory, Probability and Statistics, Discrete Mathematics, Green Chemistry, Differential Equations and Mathematical Modelling, Economics, Biotechnology, Chemistry, Algebra, Mechanics, Calculus, Mathematical Finance, Physics, Biophysics, Fininacial Management, Analysis, Financial Accounting
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
BA Multi Media and Mass Communication Subjects
Communication & Disaster Management, Television Journalism, Photography, Introduction to Journalism, Media Moments in History, Reporting and Anchoring, Development Communication, Integrated Marketing Communication, Communication Research, Communication, Media and Society, Exploring Hindi Cinema, Theatre and Communication, Graphic Designing &Visual Images, Environmental Science, Camera and Editing for TV, Global Politics and Media, English Communication, Radio Production, Print Media Production, Advertisement and Media, Public Service Broadcasting, Documentary, Social Media, Communicatio n for Special Needs, Fashion Communication, Communicatio n and the Plastic Arts
Field tutored for
Computer Science, Geography, Sanskrit, Political science, French, English, Bio-Chemistry, Hindi, Bengali Literature, Philosophy, Psychology, Economics, History, Humanities , Micro-Biology, Multi-Media and Mass Communication, Mathematics, Journalism, Sociology
BA Bengali Literature Subjects
Upanyas O Chhotogalpa : Saratchandra Chattopadhyay, Sanskrita Sahityer Itihas, History Of English Literature (Elizabethean & Romantic Age), Upanyas : Bankimchandra Chattopadhyay, Prabandha :Sahitya, Sankalan - Rabindranath Thakur, Kabita O Chhotogalpa : Rabindranath Thakur, Bangla Sahityer Itihas : Saptadas O Astadas Shatabdi, Vaishnav Padavali O Mukunda Chakrabartir â??Chandimangal Kavyaâ??(Akhetik Khanda), Prabandha-Sahitya : Bankimchandra Chattopadhyay O Rabindranath Thakur, Upanyas : Rabindranath O Tarasankar Bandyopadhyay, Chhotogalpa : Bibhutubhushan Bandyopadhyay O Tarasankar Bandyopadhyay, Natak : D.L. Roy O Tulsi Lahiry, Kabita O Upanyas : Rabindranath Thakur, Bhashatattwa, Sahityer Angik O Alankar, Kavya (Madhusudan Dutta) O Chhanda, Kabitaguchchha : Rabindranath Thakur O Jatindramohan Bagchi, Bangla Sahityer Itihas : Adi O Madhya Jug, Bangla Sahityer Itihas : Adhunik Jug, Bharatiya Kavyatattwa O Prabandha Rachana
BA Economics Subjects
International Economics, Applied Econometrics, Mathematical Methods for Economics, Economics of Health and Education, Public Economics, Indian Economy, Financial Economics, Political Economy, Statistical Methods for Economics, Microeconomics, Economic History of India, Development Economics, Introductory Econometrics, Comparative Economic Development, Money and Financial Markets, Environmental Economics, Macroeconomics
BA Micro- Biology Subjects
Bacteriology, Advances In Microbiology, Industrial Microbiology, Biomathematics And Biostatistics, Virology, Microbial Genetics And Genomics, Immunology, Introduction To Microbiology And Microbial Diversity, Molecular Biology, Environmental Microbiology, Recombinant Dna Technology, Biochemistry, Food And Dairy Microbiology, Plant Pathology, Instrumentation And Biotechniques, Biosafety And Intellectual Property Rights, Microbial Biotechnology, Medical Microbiology, Bioinformatics, Cell Biology, Inheritance Biology, Microbial Physiology And Metabolism
BA Humanities Subjects
Religious Education, Government and Politics, Psychology, Law, Geography, Sociology, History
BA Computer Science Subjects
Programming Fundamentals using C++, Theory of Computation, Software Engineering, Computer System Architecture, Artificial Intelligence, Discrete Structures, Design and Analysis of Algorithms, Programming in JAVA, Database Management Systems, Operating Systems, Data Structures, Computer Graphics, Computer Networks, Internet Technologies
BA Journalism Subjects
Introduction to new media, Introduction to Media and Communication, Advertising and Public Relations, Advanced New Media, Media and Cultural Studies, Global media and Politics, Advanced Broadcast Media, Introduction to Journalism, History of the Media, Development Communication, Reporting and Editing for Print, Introduction to Broadcast Media, Media Ethics and the law, Communication Research and Methods
BA Mathematics Subjects
Ring Theory & Linear Algebra, Probability Theory and Statistics, Mathematical Modeling & Graph Theory, Algebra, Partial Differential Equations, Discrete Mathematics, Group Theory, Numerical Methods, Linear Programming and Theory of Games, C++ Programming, Real Analysis, Number Theory, Differential Equations, Multivariate Calculus, Calculus, Riemann Integration & Series of functions, Mechanics, Theory of Real functions, LaTeX and HTML, Bio-Mathematics, Complex Analysis, Metric Spaces, Applications of Algebra, Mathematical Finance, Cryptography & Network Security, Computer Algebra Systems and Related Softwares
Type of class
Regular Classes, Crash Course
Class strength catered to
One on one/ Private Tutions, Group Classes
BA Bio-Chemistry Subjects
Protein Purification Techniques, Molecular basis of non-infectious human diseases, Gene Expression and Regulation, Biochemistry of Cell, Gene Organization, Replication and Repair, Recombinant DNA Technology, Cell Biology, Molecular basis of infectious diseases, Clinical Biochemistry, Basic Microbiology, Proteins, Fundamentals of Cell Biology and Immunology, Fundamentals of Genetic Engineering, Enzymes, Environmental science, Membrane Biology and Bioenergetics, Proteins and Enzymes, Hormone: Biochemistry and Function, Concepts in Genetics, Nutritional Biochemistry, Molecules of Life, Genetic Engineering and Biotechnology, Biochemical Correlations in Diseases, Gene Organization, Expression and Regulation, Bioinformatics, Human Physiology, Immunology, Advanced cell biology, Tools and Techniques in Biochemistry, Plant Biochemistry, Intermediary Metabolism, Metabolism of Amino Acids and Nucleotides, Research Methodology, Metabolism of Carbohydrates and Lipids
BA French Subjects
Fundamentals of French, Civilisation French
BA English Subjects
Language, Literature and Culture, Gender and Human Rights, Autobiography, Language and Linguistics, American Literature, British Romantic Literature, British Literature: 19th Century, Science fiction and Detective Literature, British Literature: The Early 20th Century, Literary Criticism, Text and Performance, British Poetry and Drama: 14th to 17th Centuries, World Literatures, Contemporary India: Women and Empowerment, Partition Literature, Environmental Study, Indian Classical Literature, Indian Writing in English, European Classical Literature, Popular Literature, Modern European Drama, Soft Skills, Womens' Writing, Literature of the Indian Diaspora, Nineteenth Century European Realism, Technical Writing, British Poetry and Drama: 17th and 18th Centuries, English/MIL Communication, British Literature: 18th Century, Literary Theory, Academic Writing and Composition, Translation Studies, Creative Writing, Film Studies, Business Communication, Research Methodology, Travel writing, English Language Teaching, Literature and Cinema, Media and Communication Skills, British Literature: Post World War II, Postcolonial Literatures
BA Psychology Subjects
Selection & Training, General Psychology, Developmental Psychology, Stress Management, Biopsychology, Introduction to Psychology, Youth, Gender And Identity, Psychology of Individual Differences, Counseling Psychology, Youth Psychology, Understanding and Dealing with Psychological Disorders, Development of Psychological Thought, Psychological Research, Statistical Methods for Psychological Research, Psychological Skills In Organizations, Organizational Behavior, Educational Psychology, Psychological Perspectives In Education, Psychology Of Peace, Psychology At Work, Personal Growth And Development, Emotional Intelligence, Psychology Of Disability, Effective Decision Making, Psychology And Media, Health Psychology, Cultural And Indigenous Psychology, Understanding Psychological Disorders, Human Resource Management, Positive Psychology, Psychology For Health And Well-Being, Inter-Group Relations, Community Psychology
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
BBA Subject
Quantitative Methods for Business, Management Process, Mathematics, Marketing, Environmental Management & Corporate Social Responsibility, Environmental Studies, Taxation, Computer Applications in Business, Business Ethics & Corporate governance, Services Management, Entrepreneurial Management, Organizational Behavior, India Socio Political Economics System & Current Affairs, Environmental Management & Corporate Social Responsibility, Business Research Methods, Cost Accounting, International Business, Human Resource Management, Management Accounting, Marketing Management, Soft Skills for Business, Corporate Accounting, Business Organization and Environment, E-Business, Production and Operations Management, Materials Management, Micro and Macro Economics, Financial Accounting, Financial Management, Statistics, Auditing, Strategic Management, Business Regulations, Corporate Environment, Banking Regulations & Operations, English, Fundamentals of Accounting, Investment Management, Business communication
Type of class
Regular Classes, Crash Course
Class strength catered to
One on one/ Private Tutions, Group Classes
1. Which classes do you teach?
We teach BA Tuition, BBA Tuition, BSc Tuition, BTech Tuition, Class 10 Tuition, Class 11 Tuition, Class 12 Tuition, Class 6 Tuition, Class 7 Tuition and Medical Entrance Coaching Classes
2. Do you provide a demo class?
Yes, We provide a free demo class.
3. Where are you located?
We are located in Ambegaon Budruk, Ambegaon.
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Teaches for following exams
NEET-PG Coaching, PMT Coaching, AIPMT Coaching, Others, AIIMS Coaching
Type of class
Regular Classes, Crash Course
NEET PG Disciplines
Obstetrics And Gynaecology, Biochemistry, Pharmacology, Forensic Medicine, Radiodiagnosis & Radiotherapy, Surgery, Ent, Orthopedics & Anaesthesia, Psychiatry, Pathology, Medicine Dermatology And Venereology, Ophthalmology, Social And Preventive Medicine, Anatomy, Paediatrics, Physiology, Microbiology
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Board
IGCSE, State, ICSE, International Baccalaureate, CBSE
IB Subjects taught
Japanese, English, Chemistry, Physical Education, Geography, Mathematics, Social Science, Computers, Spanish, German, Physics, Hindi, French, History, Biology, Chinese
CBSE Subjects taught
Mathematics, Hindi, Tamil, German, French, Marathi, Computer Practices, Malayalam, Telugu, Science, Gujarati, Japanese, Information and Comunication Technology, Urdu, Social science, Manipuri, Elements of business, Spanish, Kannada, English, Punjabi, Bengali, Accountancy, Oriya
ICSE Subjects taught
Art, Home Science, Mathematics, History and Civics, Geography, EVS, English, Chemistry, Economics, Biology, Economic Application, Commercial Studies, Environmental Applications, Performing Arts, Technical Drawing Applications, Sanskrit, Computer Application, Commercial Applications, Physics, Hindi, English Literature
IGCSE Subjects taught
Business Studies, Information Technology, Physics, Chemistry, Hindi, French, German, Physical Education, English, Mathematics, English Literature, Economics, Biology, History, Business Studies
State Syllabus Subjects taught
EVS, Tamil, Marathi, Mathematics, Kannada, Oriya, Bengali , Gujarati, Punjabi, Malayalam, Sanskrit, Telugu, Science, Social Science, English, Hindi, French, Urdu
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Board
International Baccalaureate, ISC/ICSE, CBSE, State, IGCSE
IB Subjects taught
Physics, French, Spanish, English, Biology, Economics, German, Hindi, Computer Science, EVS, Information Technology, Japanese, Sports, Geography, Mathematics, Chemistry, Chinese, Business and Management, History
ISC/ICSE Subjects taught
EVS, Mathematics, Spanish, Psychology, Political Science, History, English Literature, English, Physical Education, Tibetan, Geography, Economics, Accounts, Chinese, German, Physics, Commerce, French, Hindi, Computer Science, Chemistry, Biology
CBSE Subjects taught
Home Science, Computer Science, Philosophy, Biotechnology, Accountancy, English, Hindi, Physics, Economics, Legal Studies, Chemistry, Psychology, Physical Education, Geography, Biology, History, Political Science, Mathematics, Business Studies, Sociology
IGCSE Subjects taught
Economics, Business Studies, Hindi, Japanese, Psycology, Sociology, English Literature, Urdu, Social science, German, Spanish, English, Biology, Mathematics, Accounts, Chinese, Geography, Environmental Management, French, Sanskrit, Chemistry, Physics, History, Law
State Syllabus Subjects taught
Marathi, Physics, Home Science, Electronics, Geography, Punjabi, Malayalam, Accountancy, Business Studies, Computer Science, Oriya, Urdu, Chemistry, French, Kannada, Organisation of Commerce, Mathematics, Biology, Geology, Sociology, Secretarial Practices , Logic, Education, Gujarati, Economics, Political Science, History, Telugu, Hindi, English, Psychology, Sanskrit, Statistics, Tamil
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Board
International Baccalaureate, ISC/ICSE, CBSE, State, IGCSE
IB Subjects taught
Physics, French, Spanish, English, Biology, Economics, German, Hindi, Computer Science, EVS, Information Technology, Japanese, Sports, Geography, Mathematics, Chemistry, Chinese, Business and Management, History
ISC/ICSE Subjects taught
EVS, Mathematics, Spanish, Psychology, Political Science, History, English Literature, English, Physical Education, Tibetan, Geography, Economics, Accounts, Chinese, German, Physics, Commerce, French, Hindi, Computer Science, Chemistry, Biology
CBSE Subjects taught
Home Science, Computer Science, Philosophy, Biotechnology, Accountancy, English, Hindi, Physics, Economics, Legal Studies, Chemistry, Psychology, Physical Education, Geography, Biology, History, Political Science, Mathematics, Business Studies, Sociology
IGCSE Subjects taught
Economics, Business Studies, Hindi, Japanese, Psycology, Sociology, English Literature, Urdu, Social science, German, Spanish, English, Biology, Mathematics, Accounts, Chinese, Geography, Environmental Management, French, Sanskrit, Chemistry, Physics, History, Law
State Syllabus Subjects taught
Marathi, Physics, Home Science, Electronics, Geography, Punjabi, Malayalam, Accountancy, Business Studies, Computer Science, Oriya, Urdu, Chemistry, French, Kannada, Organisation of Commerce, Mathematics, Biology, Geology, Sociology, Secretarial Practices , Logic, Education, Gujarati, Economics, Political Science, History, Telugu, Hindi, English, Psychology, Sanskrit, Statistics, Tamil
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
BTech Mechanical subjects
CAD-CAM
BTech Electrical & Electronics subjects
Analog And Digital Communication, Electric Energy Systems, Design Of Embedded Controllers, Photovoltaics And Applications, Power Generation And Economics, Digital Computer Organization And Architecture, Direct Energy Conversion, Incremental Motion Control, Circuit Theory, Computer Control Of Energy Systems, Database Management Systems, Intel Ia-32 Architecture, Electric Power Quality, Electrical Machinery, High-Voltage Direct Current (Hvdc) Transmission, Building Automation Systems, Embedded Processor Architecture
BTech Biotechnology subjects
Downstream Processing In Biotechnology, Genomics And Proteomics, Nanoscience, Total Quality Management For Biotechnologists, Waste Management, Proteomics, Cell And Molecular Biology, Biochemistry, Metabolic Engineering, Molecular Pathogenesis Of Infections Disease, Plant And Animal Biotechnology, Immunotechnology, Biophysics, Principles Of Food Processing, Chemical And Biochemical Engineering, Genetic Engineering, Bioremediation, Biological Spectroscopy, Biostatistics And Analytical Techniques, Bioinformatics And Computational Biology, Enzyme Technology And Biotransformation, Heat & Mass Transfer, Environmental Science And Engineering, Drug Delivery, Bioconjugate Technology And Applications, Bioreaction Engineering, Molecular Modelling And Drug Design, Process Equipment And Plant Design, Analytical Methods And Instrumentation, Intellectual Property Rights And Ethical Issues In Biotechnology, Biofuels And Biopolymers, Biomaterials, Stoichiometry And Fluid Mechanics, Industrial Biotechnology, Tissue Engineering, Bioorganic Chemistry, Biopharmaceutical Technology, Solid Statentation
BTech Information Science subjects
Internet of Things, Business Intelligence, Artificial Intelligence, Mobile Computing
BTech Metallurgical & Materials subjects
Instrumental Methods of Analysis, Phase Diagram, Heat Treatment, Surface Engineering, X-ray & Electron Metallography
BTech Automobile subjects
Automotive Chassis And Suspension, Noise, Vibration And Harshness, Off Road Vehicles, Statistical Quality Control & Reliability, Automotive Safety, Engine Auxiliary Systems, Ergonomics In Automotive Design, Automotive Electrical And Electronics System, Fluid Mechanics And Machinery, Robotics, Composite Materials And Mechanics, Computational Fluid Dynamics, Alternative Fuels And Energy System, Professional Ethics In Engineering, Automotive Engines, Computer Integrated Modelling And Manufacturing, Materials Science And Metallurgy, Two And Three Wheelers, Automotive Pollution Control, Actuation Systems, Strength Of Materials, Transport Management, Composite Structures, Theory Of Machines, Measurement And Metrology & Instrumentation, Farm Machinery And Earth Moving Equipment, Linear Control Theory, Mechanics Of Machines, Vehicle Aerodynamics, Electronics And Microprocessors, Thermodynamics, Vehicle Dynamics, New Generation And Hybrid Vehicles, Autotronics, Total Quality Management, Engineering Mechanics, Design Of Machine Elements, Engine Tribology
BTech Chemical subjects
Upstream And Downstream Bioprocessing, Optimization Of Chemical Processes, Catalysis And Colloidal Systems, Particulate Technology, Design Of Biological Treatment Process, Environmental Impact Assessment And Management Plan, Risk And Safety Management In Process Industries, Organic Chemistry, Pinch Technology, Solid Waste Engineering Management, Fermentation Technology, Chemical Engineering, Mass Transfer, Chemical Process Calculations, Fertilizer Technology, Petrochemicals, Thermodynamics, Mechanical Operations, Process Modeling & Simulation, Process Design Of Chemical Equipment, Interfacial Engineering, Bio Energy Engineering, Energy Conservation And Management In Process Industries, Industrial Waste Water Engineering, Energy Engineering & Technology, Momentum Transfer
BTech Civil subjects
Mechanics Of Structure, Urban Transportation Planning, Geotechnical Engineering, Environmental Impact Assessment And Auditing, Water Supply & Resources Engineering, Resource Management, Bridge Engineering, Civil Engineering Materials And Construction, Soil Reinforcement And Geosynthetics, Hydrological Analysis, Engineering Optimization, Precast Technology, Disaster Management And Mitigation, Concrete Design and Technology, Air And Noise Pollution And Control, Surveying, Design Of Foundation And Earth Retaining Structures, Coastal Engineering, Applied Soil Engineering, Non Destructive Testing Of Materials, Analysis Of Indeterminate Structures, Environmental Engineering & Management, Estimation And Costing, Building Code And Requirements, Ground Improvement Techniques, Remote Sensing And Gis, Structural Analysis, Elements Of Earthquake Engineering, Engineering Geology, Building Science & Technology, Computer Aided Analysis And Design, Fluid Mechanics, Highway And Traffic Engineering
BTech Aeronautical Subjects
State Space Methods For Flight Vehicles, Applied Mechatronics, Linear Control Theory, Navigation Guidance And Control, Computing Of High Speed Flows, Aircraft Systems And Instruments, Aerodynamics Of Vehicles, Computer Integrated Manufacturing, Fluid Mechanics, Space Flight Navigation & Guidance, Structural Mechanics, Finite Element Method, Software Development Techniques For Engineering And Scientists, Avionics And Navigation Systems, Performance Of Gas Turbine, Aviation Fuels And Their Combustion, Aerospace Engineering, Aeroelasticity, Supervised Learning, Flight And Orbital Mechanics, Propulsion, Aircraft Structures, Hypersonic Aerothermodynamics, Fluid Dynamics, Solid Mechanics, Composite Structures, Fiber Reinforced Composites, Flight Dynamics, Thermodynamics, Aircraft Design & Production, Vibration And Structural Dynamics
BTech Computer Science subjects
Database Management Systems, Computer Organization & Design, Combinatorics, Protocol Engineering, Computer Graphics and Multimedia, Object Technology, Internet Technology and Applications, Software Project Management, Bioinformatics, Product Realization with Hardware-Software Interface, Microprocessors, Mobile Application Development, Network Management & Design, Java Programming, Artificial Intelligence, Wireless Networks, Virtual Reality Technologies, Machine Intelligence, Information Security, Information Retrieval, Natural Language Processing, Data Communication, Computer Architecture, Data Warehouse and Data Mining, Compiler Design, Building Enterprise Application, Machine Learning, Design Of Digital Systems, Number Theory and Cryptography, Linux Programming, Software Testing and Analysis, Switching Circuits & Logic Design, Computer Networks
BTech Branch
BTech Computer Science Engineering, BTech Electrical & Electronics, BTech Civil Engineering, BTech Biotechnology Engineering, BTech Automobile Engineering, BTech Chemical Engineering, BTech Metallurgical & Materials Engineering, BTech 1st Year Engineering, Other Engineering topics, BTech Aeronautical Engineering, BTech Instrumentation Engineering, BTech Mechantronics Engineering, Telecom Engineering, Industrial Engineering, BTech Electrical & Communication Engineering, BTech Information Science Engineering, BTech Mechanical Engineering
BTech Electrical & Communication subjects
Nanoscience & Technology, Semiconductor Device Physics, Digital Communication, Communication Networks, (IC) Integrated Circuit Systems, Object Oriented Programming, Consumer Electronics, Embedded System Design, Analog Electronics, Error Control Coding, Logic Design, Optical Fiber Communication, Speech and Audio Processing, Digital Image Processing, (MEMS) Microelectromechanical Systems Technology, Computer Organization and Architecture, Analog Signal Processing, Cipher Systems, Microwave Integrated Circuits, Data Structures and Algorithms, Digital System Design, Electromagnetic Waves, Flexible Electronics, Electronic Product Design & Packaging, Embedded Networking, Building Automation Systems, Spread Spectrum Communication, Analog Communication, Microcontrollers and Applications, Mobile Communication, Electronic Circuit Design, Processors and Controllers, Network Analysis, Neural Networks and Fuzzy Logic, Antennas, Radar and Navigation Systems, Power Electronics, Real Time Systems, Linear Systems & Signals, Linear and Digital Control Systems, (RTL) Register Transfer Level Verification using Verilog, Digital Electronics, Information Theory and Coding
BTech Instrumentation subjects
Biomedical Control Systems, Chemical Process Systems, Computer Networks & Protocol
Type of class
Regular Classes, Crash Course
BTech Mechantronics subjects
Production and Operations Management, Robot Dynamics and Control, Microcontroller Based System Design
Class strength catered to
One on one/ Private Tutions, Group Classes
BTech 1st Year subjects
Basic Electronics, Engineering Chemistry, Engineering Mathematics (M1), Engineering Physics, Environmental Studies, Biology For Engineers, Basic Mechanical Engineering, Engineering Graphics, Computer science, Basic Electrical Technology, Mechanics Of Solids, Communication Skills, Advanced Mathematics (M2)
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Board
State, CBSE, IGCSE, ICSE
CBSE Subjects taught
Punjabi, Mathematics, English, Social Science, Marathi, Gujarati, Computers, Manipuri, Science
ICSE Subjects taught
Physics, French, Spanish, EVS, English, Gujarati, Urdu, History, Geography, Computer Science, Biology, Mizo, Sanskrit, Marathi, Chemistry, Punjabi, German, Mathematics, Bengali, Hindi
IGCSE Subjects taught
Mathematics, French, Hindi, Spanish, English, Science
State Syllabus Subjects taught
EVS, Science, Mathematics, English, Social science, Marathi
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
Board
State, International Baccalaureate, CBSE, IGCSE, ICSE
IB Subjects taught
Science, Chinese, German, English, French, Computers, Mathematics, Arts
CBSE Subjects taught
Bengali, Mathematics, Social Science, Sanskrit, German, Hindi, English, Spanish, Marathi, EVS, Computers, French, Science
ICSE Subjects taught
Physics, Telugu, Spanish, Tamil, EVS, English, Gujarati, History, Geography, Computer Science, Biology, Sanskrit, Marathi, Manipuri, Chemistry, Mathematics, Bengali
IGCSE Subjects taught
Mathematics, Hindi, English, Science
State Syllabus Subjects taught
Science, Tamil, English, Sanskrit, French, Social science, Marathi, Gujarati, Bengali, Hindi, EVS, Mathematics, Telugu, Malayalam, Kannada, Urdu, Punjabi, Oriya
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
BSc Botany Subjects
Plant Development and Anatomy, Technical writing and Communication in English / Computational skills, Biodiversity, Mathematics and Statistics, Molecular Biology, Biology: Introduction to Biology with Practicals, Plant Resource Utilization, Chemistry, Plant Physiology
BSc Zoology Subjects
Molecular Biology, Biochemistry, Developmental Biology, Biology, Immunology, Environmental Management, Cell Biology, Evolutionary Biology, Mathematics and Statistics, Biotechnology, Bioinformatics, Genetics & Genomics, Technical Writing and Communication in English, Applied Zoology, Animal Physiology and Functional Histology, Ecology, Biodiversity, Chemistry
BSc Computer Science Subjects
Microprocessors, Programming Fundamentals, Lab Based on Digital Electronics, Operating Systems, Information Security, Data Communication and Computer Networks, Data Mining, Basic Statistics and Probability, Digital Electronics, Computer Systems Architecture, Internet Technologies, Calculus and Geometry, Differential Equations, Technical writing and communication in English, Calculus and Matrices, Network programming and Administration, Discrete Structures, Data Structures, Real Analysis, Computer Graphics, Software Testing, Operational Research, Combinatorial Optimisations, Software Engineering, Artificial Intelligence, Theory of Computations, Statistical Methodology
BSc Bio-Medical Science Subjects
Social and Preventive Medicine, Biochemistry, Toxicology, Bioorganic Chemistry, Microbiology, Mathematics and Statistics, Genetics & Genomics, Human Genetics, Bioinformatics, Human Pathology, Clinical Biochemistry, Cell and Radiation Biology, Cell Biology, Human Physiology, Molecular Biology, Biophysics, Chemistry, Medical Biotechnology, Immunobiology, Human Physiology and Anatomy, Medicinal Chemistry, Pathology, Pharmacology
BSc Bio-Chemistry Subjects
Membrane Biology, Chemistry, Bioinformatics, Intermediary Metabolism, Molecular Genetics, Recombinant DNA Technology, Biochemical Techniques, Metabolism of Carbohydrates & Lipids, Proteins and Enzymes, Immunology, Biophysics, Mathematics & Statistics, Molecular Biology, Genetics & Genomics, Metabolism of Amino acids & Nucleotides, Enzymology, Plant Biochemistry, Nutritional Biochemistry, Biomolecules, Cell Biology, Bioenergetics, Clinical Biochemistry, Industrial Biochemistry, Molecular Physiology, Hormone Biochemistry
BSc Physics Subjects
Mechanics, Technical Writing & Communication in English, Optics, Digital Electronics, Chemistry, Oscillations and Waves, Quantum Mechanics, Electronic Devices, Microprocessor and Computer Programming, Electricity and Magnetism, Thermal Physics, Solid State Physics, Mathematical Physics
BSc Chemistry Subjects
Phase Equilibria And Kinetics, Concepts In Inorganic Chemistry, Mathematics For Chemistry, Agricultural Chemistry, Applications of Computers in Chemistry, Organic Qualitative & Quantitative Analysis, Analytical Chemistry, Hydrocarbons And Stereochemistry, Forensic Chemistry, Food Chemistry And Technology, Polymer Chemistry, Chemistry For Biologists, Thermodynamics, Coordination Chemistry, Electrochemistry, Chemistry Of Materials, Physics For Chemistry, Organic Functional Groups, General Chemistry For Maths & Physics
BSc Electronics Subjects
Fundamental of Programming Languages, Electromagnetics, Mathematics, Applied Quantum Mechanics, Network Analysis, Analog Electronics, Technical Writing & Communication in English, Computational Skills, Analog Communication, Data Structures, Signals and Systems, Electronics Practical, Electronic Instrumentation, Digital Communication, Engineering Materials, Electrical Machines, Digital Electronics, Numerical Techniques, Microprocessors and Microcontrollers, Semiconductor Devices, Wave Propagation and Antenna, Engineering Mathematics, Optics and Optical Electronics
Type of class
Regular Classes, Crash Course
BSc IT Subjects
Foundation of mathematics & statistics, Advance and data structure, Foundation of information Technology, communication skills, Dbms using FoxPro, Problem solving methodologies & programming in C, Computer organization & architechture
BSc Economics subjects
Monetary system, Public Economics, Microeconomics, Matrix Algebra, Econometric Methods
Class strength catered to
One on one/ Private Tutions, Group Classes
BSc Micro- Biology Subjects
Food and Dairy Microbiology, Molecular Biology, Industrial Microbiology, Mathematics and Statistics, Microbial Physiology and Metabolism, Genetics & Genomics, Phycology and Mycology, Chemistry, Introduction to Microbial World, Virology, Microbial Ecology, Medical Microbiology, Cell Biology, Recombinant DNA Technology and Biotechnology, Bacteriology, Plant Pathology, Immunology
BSc Branch
BSc Mathematics, BSc Micro- Biology, BSc IT, BSc Botany, BSc Computer Science, BSc Bio-Chemistry, BSc Electronics, BSc Physics, BSc Zoology, BSc Bio-Medical Science, BSc Statistics, BSc Chemistry, BSc Economics
BSc Statistics Subjects
Algebra, Real Analysis, Numerical Analysis, Applied Statistics, Stochastic Processes, Design of Experiments, Bio-Statistics, Calculus, Survey Sampling, Computer Programming in C, Statistical Inference, Probability and Statistical Methods, Linear Models, Econometrics, Operational Research
BSc Mathematics Subjects
Numerical Methods and Programming, Environmental Issues in India, Formal Logic, Ethics in Public Domain, Geography, Number Theory, Probability and Statistics, Discrete Mathematics, Green Chemistry, Differential Equations and Mathematical Modelling, Economics, Biotechnology, Chemistry, Algebra, Mechanics, Calculus, Mathematical Finance, Physics, Biophysics, Fininacial Management, Analysis, Financial Accounting
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
BA Multi Media and Mass Communication Subjects
Communication & Disaster Management, Television Journalism, Photography, Introduction to Journalism, Media Moments in History, Reporting and Anchoring, Development Communication, Integrated Marketing Communication, Communication Research, Communication, Media and Society, Exploring Hindi Cinema, Theatre and Communication, Graphic Designing &Visual Images, Environmental Science, Camera and Editing for TV, Global Politics and Media, English Communication, Radio Production, Print Media Production, Advertisement and Media, Public Service Broadcasting, Documentary, Social Media, Communicatio n for Special Needs, Fashion Communication, Communicatio n and the Plastic Arts
Field tutored for
Computer Science, Geography, Sanskrit, Political science, French, English, Bio-Chemistry, Hindi, Bengali Literature, Philosophy, Psychology, Economics, History, Humanities , Micro-Biology, Multi-Media and Mass Communication, Mathematics, Journalism, Sociology
BA Bengali Literature Subjects
Upanyas O Chhotogalpa : Saratchandra Chattopadhyay, Sanskrita Sahityer Itihas, History Of English Literature (Elizabethean & Romantic Age), Upanyas : Bankimchandra Chattopadhyay, Prabandha :Sahitya, Sankalan - Rabindranath Thakur, Kabita O Chhotogalpa : Rabindranath Thakur, Bangla Sahityer Itihas : Saptadas O Astadas Shatabdi, Vaishnav Padavali O Mukunda Chakrabartir â??Chandimangal Kavyaâ??(Akhetik Khanda), Prabandha-Sahitya : Bankimchandra Chattopadhyay O Rabindranath Thakur, Upanyas : Rabindranath O Tarasankar Bandyopadhyay, Chhotogalpa : Bibhutubhushan Bandyopadhyay O Tarasankar Bandyopadhyay, Natak : D.L. Roy O Tulsi Lahiry, Kabita O Upanyas : Rabindranath Thakur, Bhashatattwa, Sahityer Angik O Alankar, Kavya (Madhusudan Dutta) O Chhanda, Kabitaguchchha : Rabindranath Thakur O Jatindramohan Bagchi, Bangla Sahityer Itihas : Adi O Madhya Jug, Bangla Sahityer Itihas : Adhunik Jug, Bharatiya Kavyatattwa O Prabandha Rachana
BA Economics Subjects
International Economics, Applied Econometrics, Mathematical Methods for Economics, Economics of Health and Education, Public Economics, Indian Economy, Financial Economics, Political Economy, Statistical Methods for Economics, Microeconomics, Economic History of India, Development Economics, Introductory Econometrics, Comparative Economic Development, Money and Financial Markets, Environmental Economics, Macroeconomics
BA Micro- Biology Subjects
Bacteriology, Advances In Microbiology, Industrial Microbiology, Biomathematics And Biostatistics, Virology, Microbial Genetics And Genomics, Immunology, Introduction To Microbiology And Microbial Diversity, Molecular Biology, Environmental Microbiology, Recombinant Dna Technology, Biochemistry, Food And Dairy Microbiology, Plant Pathology, Instrumentation And Biotechniques, Biosafety And Intellectual Property Rights, Microbial Biotechnology, Medical Microbiology, Bioinformatics, Cell Biology, Inheritance Biology, Microbial Physiology And Metabolism
BA Humanities Subjects
Religious Education, Government and Politics, Psychology, Law, Geography, Sociology, History
BA Computer Science Subjects
Programming Fundamentals using C++, Theory of Computation, Software Engineering, Computer System Architecture, Artificial Intelligence, Discrete Structures, Design and Analysis of Algorithms, Programming in JAVA, Database Management Systems, Operating Systems, Data Structures, Computer Graphics, Computer Networks, Internet Technologies
BA Journalism Subjects
Introduction to new media, Introduction to Media and Communication, Advertising and Public Relations, Advanced New Media, Media and Cultural Studies, Global media and Politics, Advanced Broadcast Media, Introduction to Journalism, History of the Media, Development Communication, Reporting and Editing for Print, Introduction to Broadcast Media, Media Ethics and the law, Communication Research and Methods
BA Mathematics Subjects
Ring Theory & Linear Algebra, Probability Theory and Statistics, Mathematical Modeling & Graph Theory, Algebra, Partial Differential Equations, Discrete Mathematics, Group Theory, Numerical Methods, Linear Programming and Theory of Games, C++ Programming, Real Analysis, Number Theory, Differential Equations, Multivariate Calculus, Calculus, Riemann Integration & Series of functions, Mechanics, Theory of Real functions, LaTeX and HTML, Bio-Mathematics, Complex Analysis, Metric Spaces, Applications of Algebra, Mathematical Finance, Cryptography & Network Security, Computer Algebra Systems and Related Softwares
Type of class
Regular Classes, Crash Course
Class strength catered to
One on one/ Private Tutions, Group Classes
BA Bio-Chemistry Subjects
Protein Purification Techniques, Molecular basis of non-infectious human diseases, Gene Expression and Regulation, Biochemistry of Cell, Gene Organization, Replication and Repair, Recombinant DNA Technology, Cell Biology, Molecular basis of infectious diseases, Clinical Biochemistry, Basic Microbiology, Proteins, Fundamentals of Cell Biology and Immunology, Fundamentals of Genetic Engineering, Enzymes, Environmental science, Membrane Biology and Bioenergetics, Proteins and Enzymes, Hormone: Biochemistry and Function, Concepts in Genetics, Nutritional Biochemistry, Molecules of Life, Genetic Engineering and Biotechnology, Biochemical Correlations in Diseases, Gene Organization, Expression and Regulation, Bioinformatics, Human Physiology, Immunology, Advanced cell biology, Tools and Techniques in Biochemistry, Plant Biochemistry, Intermediary Metabolism, Metabolism of Amino Acids and Nucleotides, Research Methodology, Metabolism of Carbohydrates and Lipids
BA French Subjects
Fundamentals of French, Civilisation French
BA English Subjects
Language, Literature and Culture, Gender and Human Rights, Autobiography, Language and Linguistics, American Literature, British Romantic Literature, British Literature: 19th Century, Science fiction and Detective Literature, British Literature: The Early 20th Century, Literary Criticism, Text and Performance, British Poetry and Drama: 14th to 17th Centuries, World Literatures, Contemporary India: Women and Empowerment, Partition Literature, Environmental Study, Indian Classical Literature, Indian Writing in English, European Classical Literature, Popular Literature, Modern European Drama, Soft Skills, Womens' Writing, Literature of the Indian Diaspora, Nineteenth Century European Realism, Technical Writing, British Poetry and Drama: 17th and 18th Centuries, English/MIL Communication, British Literature: 18th Century, Literary Theory, Academic Writing and Composition, Translation Studies, Creative Writing, Film Studies, Business Communication, Research Methodology, Travel writing, English Language Teaching, Literature and Cinema, Media and Communication Skills, British Literature: Post World War II, Postcolonial Literatures
BA Psychology Subjects
Selection & Training, General Psychology, Developmental Psychology, Stress Management, Biopsychology, Introduction to Psychology, Youth, Gender And Identity, Psychology of Individual Differences, Counseling Psychology, Youth Psychology, Understanding and Dealing with Psychological Disorders, Development of Psychological Thought, Psychological Research, Statistical Methods for Psychological Research, Psychological Skills In Organizations, Organizational Behavior, Educational Psychology, Psychological Perspectives In Education, Psychology Of Peace, Psychology At Work, Personal Growth And Development, Emotional Intelligence, Psychology Of Disability, Effective Decision Making, Psychology And Media, Health Psychology, Cultural And Indigenous Psychology, Understanding Psychological Disorders, Human Resource Management, Positive Psychology, Psychology For Health And Well-Being, Inter-Group Relations, Community Psychology
Class Location
Online (video chat via skype, google hangout etc)
At the Institute
BBA Subject
Quantitative Methods for Business, Management Process, Mathematics, Marketing, Environmental Management & Corporate Social Responsibility, Environmental Studies, Taxation, Computer Applications in Business, Business Ethics & Corporate governance, Services Management, Entrepreneurial Management, Organizational Behavior, India Socio Political Economics System & Current Affairs, Environmental Management & Corporate Social Responsibility, Business Research Methods, Cost Accounting, International Business, Human Resource Management, Management Accounting, Marketing Management, Soft Skills for Business, Corporate Accounting, Business Organization and Environment, E-Business, Production and Operations Management, Materials Management, Micro and Macro Economics, Financial Accounting, Financial Management, Statistics, Auditing, Strategic Management, Business Regulations, Corporate Environment, Banking Regulations & Operations, English, Fundamentals of Accounting, Investment Management, Business communication
Type of class
Regular Classes, Crash Course
Class strength catered to
One on one/ Private Tutions, Group Classes
Share this Profile
Also have a look at
Reply to 's review
Enter your reply*
Your reply has been successfully submitted.
Certified
The Certified badge indicates that the Tutor has received good amount of positive feedback from Students.